Governance

Board of Directors

Chair

Dobson West

Immediate Past Chairs

A. J. Huss, Jr.
Erwin A. Kelen
Lowell J. Noteboom

President

Bruce Coppock

Treasurer

Daniel R. Pennie

Secretary

Thomas M. Brown

Chair of Development Committee

Robert L. Lee

Life Directors

Betty Myers*

Directors

Ruggero Allifranchini*
Jo Bailey
Debra J. Berns
Thomas M. Brown
Richard J. Cohen
Bruce H. Coppock
Carol Damberg
Joan R. Duddingston
Lynn Erickson*
Judith Garcia Galiana
Kathy Gremillion
Bonnie Grzeskowiak
Ingrid Lenz Harrison
James N. Haymaker
Carolynn Johnson*
A. J. Huss, Jr.
Arthur W. Kaemmer, M.D.
D. William Kaufman
Erwin A. Kelen
Donna Kelly
Paul B. Klaas°
William C. Kuhlmann
Karen Larsen
Robert L. Lee°
David L. Lillehaug
Laura Liu
Stephen H. Mahle
Jerome A. Miranowski
Amy K. Moon
Alfred P. Moore°
Jenny Lind Nilsson
Lowell J. Noteboom
Deborah J. Palmer
Maiya Papach*
Paula J. Patineau°
Daniel R. Pennie°
Andrew J. Redleaf
Donald E. Ryks
Anthony C. Scarfone
Katie Scarfone*
Daniel J. Schmechel
Fred Sewell
Ronald Sit
Marschall I. Smith
Joseph H. Tashjian
Dobson West°
Elizabeth Willis
Joseph Zappa
Max Zarling

° Executive Committee
* Ex-Officio

Emeritus Directors

Caroline Baillon
Joseph Barsky
Ronald Bosrock
Sandra L. Davis
Rick Dow
Kareen Ecklund
Charles Eldridge
David Ferguson
Rebecca Field
Donald Garretson
Robert Gumnit
Amy Hubbard
Hella Mears Hueg
James E. Johnson
William Joyce
Herbert Kahler
Allan Klein
Randall J. Kroll
Harriet Lansing
William McGrath
Yvonne Momsen
Robert Potts
Walter Pratt
John Pulver
Paul Redleaf
Mary Rice
Sarah Rockler
Terry Saario
Janet Shapiro
Diane Thormodsgard
James Toscano
Kristen Smith Wenker
John Windhorst
Gary Woeltge
Betty Zats
Harold Zats

Governing Members

Catherine Ahlin-Halverson, Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand
James Allen
Sharon Allen
Lloyd Armstrong
Susan Armstrong
Dr. James Ashe
Dr. Karen Hsiao Ashe
Gordon J. Bailey, Jr.
Robert F. Ball, III°
Elizabeth Bell
Kay Bendel
Rick Bendel
Frank Bennett, Lindquist & Vennum
Art F. Bergstrom
Arnold M. Brier°
Judith G. Brier°
Charles T. Brown
Harlan Cavert
Anne Cheney
Lili Chester
Sheldon Chester
Bill Clapp
Sharon R. Clapp
Ben Cooper
Laura Cooper
Sheldon W. Damberg
Sandra L. Davis
David Eckmann
Kathleen Eckmann
Jamie Forman
James D. Gasper
Julie Heyroth Gasper
Jim Gesell
Teddy Gesell
Alfred Harrison
Tom Hatch, Robins, Kaplan, Miller & Ciresi
Cay Hellervik
Lowell Hellervik
Jack Hoeschler
Linda Hoeschler
Amy L. Hubbard
William F. Hueg
Hella Mears Hueg
Ruth Huss
Margaret Hustad-Perrin
James E. Johnson
Peter J. Johnson, Mairs & Power
Lucy Rosenberry Jones
Dr. Charles R. Jorgensen
Dr. Sally B. Jorgensen
Martha Kaemmer
Janet Kampf
Dr. F. Donald Kapps
Nancy Kapps
Miriam Kelen
Dan Kelly, Felhaber Larson
Barbara Klaas
Chuck Knapp, Faegre Baker Daniels
Debra Koop
Steven Koop
Linda Krach
Robert Kriel
Diane Kuhlmann
John Larsen
Beatrice B. Magee
P.T. Magee
Nancy Middleton
David Miller, The Saint Paul Hotel
Stuart Mitchell
David E. Monson
Mary Jo Monson
David E. Myers
Judy Myers
Rosanne Nathanson
Eric Nilsson*°
Sonja Noteboom
Gayle M. Ober
Timothy Ober
Sallie O'Brien
Linda Odegard°
Patricia O'Gorman
Robert Olafson
Douglas J. Olson
Mary Olson
David Perrin
Harriet Pratt
Walter Pratt
Paul Redleaf
Rhoda Redleaf
Kenneth L. Rich
Jack Rossmann°
Marty Rossmann
Kennon Rothchild
Nina Rothchild
Edwin Ryan
Jennifer Ryan
John Sandbo
William Sands
Susan Sands
Kay Savik
Mary E. Schaffner∫°
Doug Schmitt, Schmitt Music Company
Mark Schuler
Kim A. Severson, The Dorsey & Whitney Foundation
Gloria Sewell
Barbara Sherman°
Robert Sherman°
Teresa Fong Sit
Terry Slye, Briggs & Morgan, P.A.
Sue Specker
Gary Specker
Sherry Spence
Michael Spence
Linda D. Stinson
Jean Thomson
Stephanie Van D'Elden
Terry L. Wade
Tom Wahlrobe°
David L. Welliver, Target
Jane West
F.T. Weyerhaeuser
Nancy Weyerhaeuser
John Wilcox
Mark Williamson, Gray Plant Mooty
C. Angus Wurtele
Margaret Wurtele
Ron Zweber, Bremer Bank

* Chair
° Executive Committee
∫  Immediate Past Chair